Publisher Profile

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for World Relocations Group, www.worldrelocationsgroup.com.
World Relocations Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. World Relocations Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future World Relocations Group customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. World Relocations Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
World Relocations Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. World Relocations Group reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
World Relocations Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy,
World Relocations Group,
7 Tarmac Drive,
Tullamarine, Vic 3043,

 

Disclaimer

The information included on this website is provided for informational purposes only. World Relocations Group and / or its partners and members do not guarantee the accuracy or most up to date information available. This content is not intended as an offer or solicitation for any specific service or product. All the content contained in our website is subject to change without notice.

World Relocations Group do not make any guarantees, expressed or implied with respect to the information contained in our website. World Relocations Group and / or its partners and members will not under any circumstances be liable for economic loss or any indirect, or consequential loss or damages including without limitation, loss of business or profits arising from the use of, any inability to use, or any inaccuracy in the information provided in this web site.

Translate »
Mobile Menu